Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

State Workforce Investment Board Members

Updated: February 2014

Governor Andrew M. Cuomo
NameOrganizationAffiliation
Adams, Kenneth Empire State Development Corporation (ESDC) Executive Branch
Ayala, Plinio Per Scholas Youth Activities
Bernardo, James Candela Systems Corporation Business: Green Tech
Carro, Noreen LMN Printing Co. Business: Manufacturing
Catalano, Albert Int’l. Union of Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers Organized Labor
Cole, Paul American Labor Studies Center Mature Worker Issues
Costello, Patrick IBEW Local 43 Organized Labor
Cozzolino, Vincent FALA Technologies
The Solar Energy Consortium
Business: Green Tech
Dattola, Rick Tupper Lake Supply Business:Small Business/Retail
Diodati, Richard Charles T. Sitrin Health Care Center Business: Health Care
Esteban, Sergio LaBella Associates PC Business: Engineering/Architecture
Fitzgerald, Carol Life Medical Technologies, Inc. Business: Health Care
Fuest, Norbert Morton Salt Business: Food Products
Hein, Michael Ulster County Local Elected Official (County Executive)
Hill, Beth L. Fort Ticonderoga Business: Tourism
Kelly, William Interim Chancellor, CUNY Workforce Experienced
King, Deborah 1199 SEIU Training & Employment Funds Organized Labor
King, John B. NYS Education Department Executive Branch
Kondra-DeFuria, Suzanne Potter Heating & Air Conditioning Business: Small Business (HVAC)
Madison, Allison Madison Approach Staffing, Inc. Business: Professional Services
Maier, Peter INFICON Business: Manufacturing
Mathis, David Oneida County Workforce Development Youth Activities
Maziarz, George D. NYS Senate Legislative – Senate
McDermott, Joseph Consortium for Worker Education Workforce-Experienced (Community-Based Organization)
Miner, Kathleen Univ. of Rochester Medical Center & Strong Memorial Hospital Business: Health Care
Murphy, Ed AFL-CIO, Workforce Development Institute Veterans Issues
Papale, Shawna Candella’s Produce LLC Business: Agriculture
Poole, Sheila NYS Office of Children and Family Services Executive Branch
Proud, Kristin M. Office of Temporary and Disability Assistance Executive Branch
Quill, Michael Mayor, City of Auburn Local Elected Official
Rivera, Peter NYS Department of Labor Executive Branch
Sansone, Chris Keller Technology Corp. Business: Advanced Manufacturing
Savino, Diane NYS Senate Legislative – Senate
Schimminger, Robin NYS Assembly Legislative – Assembly
Townsend, Kimberly Loretto Business: Health Care
Weber, Nancy Mexican Pride Farm Business: Agriculture
Zimpher, Nancy L. State University of New York Executive Branch

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.